HTML/PHP Form Generator


Privacy Policy

Your privacy on the Internet is very important to us. Because of the way the Internet collects information, we want to make it very clear on how we collect information, the terms and conditions regarding the capture of information and how to correct or change it.

To view the New Zealand Privacy Act, please click here.

Collection

ROBO Design Solutions ("we" or "us") operate this website, and in doing so may gather two types of information from users, including you ("you").

  • Personal information, provided by you when you submit information supplied via this website.
  • Aggregated information, generated by our system, which tracks traffic, sales & statistics, but does not identify you personally.

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose:

  • All information that we gather, including your personal information to ROBO Design Solutions, and its related companies and contractors.
  • Your personal information to third parties, when we believe in good faith, we are required to do by so law (like if asked for by the Police).
  • Your personal information to third parties provided we have your prior authorisation.

Use

We use the personal information we collect:

  • For authorisation and processing credit card transactions entered by you online.
  • To provide the services requested by you.
  • To provide further information to you about other products or services from ROBO Design Solutions only.
  • For future marketing, promotion and publicity purposes, including market research and surveys.
  • For any other use that you authorise.

Cookies and Tracking

We may use a cookie file and/or IP address tracking containing information that can identify the computer you are working from. The cookie file is anonymous as it only gives details of:

  • Your IP (Internet Protocol) address.
  • Your PC platform, i.e. Windows, NT or Mac.
  • Your Web Browser, i.e. Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator or other.
  • Domain, whether you are accessing the site from New Zealand or Elsewhere.

We may use the information generated by cookies and/or IP addresses for:

  • Track traffic patterns to or from our site.

You can choose the right to refuse cookies, or delete them from your computer.

Content Providers, Advertisers and partners.

We do not control the practices of our content providers, partners and advertisers connected with our site to which you provide personal information to whilst using this site. Our website may contain links to other sites who may not follow the same privacy policy as us.

We recommend you check any relevant privacy policies before providing your personal information to any third party.

Changes to policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at anytime, by notifying site users of the existence of a revised Privacy Policy.

Holding, Correcting and Updating

Any personal information that you provide to us will be collected and held by us at ROBO Design Solutions. Under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold. We offer the ability to correct or change the information held by us at anytime and as often as necessary. If you have any questions about our product, services or about this privacy policy please contact us at ROBO Design Solutions.

For information about New Zealand's Privacy Act 1993, please click here.



Home | HTML Form | PHP Script | Contact Form | Privacy Policy | Legal Info | Links

© 2017 Paul Roberts, ROBO Design Solutions, the Print Estimating Software experts